Committee Members

Administrative Committees

Audit Committee

Chair: Teena Mitchell, CDPT, CSNT (SC)
Steve Kalmes, CDPT (AK)
Keith Kaup, CDPT (TX)
Alex Spann, CDPT (TN)
Don Paull, CDPT (TX)
Donald Tudor, CDPT (SC)

Elections Committee

Chair: Rosalyn Vann-Jackson, MBA, CDPT (OK)
Catharine Bowman (WA)
Bernando Brown, MBA, CDPT, CSPT, CPST (GA)
Jonathan Cantrell (SC)
Kerry Duskin (AZ)
Dr. Peter Morris (NJ)
Jeremy Stowe (NC)


Finance Committee

Chair(s): Peter Lawrence, Ed.D., CDPT (NY) and Willie Tarleton (TX)
Stephanie Clark, CDPT, CSPT, CSNT, CPTS (GA)
Adam James, CDPT (SC)
Demetrius Martin (TX)
Jodi Shepard (WY)


Nominations Committee

Chair: Keith Kaup, CDPT (TX)
Ross Hunter (SC)
Kimberly Jones (IL)
Teena Mitchell, CDPT, CSNT (SC)


Standing Committees

Awards Committee

Chair: Athena Gerzanic (WY)
Bleinda Govich, CPTS (NY) 
Warren Lanphier (SD) 
Chris Mulhern (NV) 
Jarden Richmond, CDPT (MO) 
Todd Silverthorn (OH) 


By-laws

Chair: Peter Mannella (NY) 
Keith Kaup, CDPT (TX) 
Teena Mitchell, CDPT, CSNT (SC)
Alex Spann, CDPT (TN)
Maritza Valentin (OH) 


Certification 
Chair: Keith HenryCDPT (MO) 

Catharine Bowman (WA) 
Bernando Brown, MBA, CDPT, CSPT, CPST (GA)
Adam James, CDPT (SC) 
Scott Lee (NV) 
Craig Lipps (NY) 
Keith Kaup, CDPT (TX) 
Teena Mitchell, CDPT, CSNT (SC)
Dr. Peter Morris (NJ) 
Jodi Shepard (WY) 
Sarah Slayton (IL) 
Mitzii Smith (ME) 
Peggy Stone, CDPT, CSNT (WV) 
Donald Tudor, CDPT (SC) 
Kelly Whittle (MO) 


History, Archives, and Hall of Fame

Chair(s): Peter Lawrence, Ed.D., CDPT (NY) and Donald Tudor, CDPT (SC)
George (Ed) Donn, CDPT (GA) 
Alex Spann, CDPT (TN
Rosalyn Vann-Jackson, MBA, CDPT (OK)


Professional Development Series (PDS)

Chair: Melody Coniglio, CDPT, CSNT (OH)
Jim Bryum (TN) 
Heather Handschinn (VA) 
Ross Hunter (SC) 
Steve Kalmes, CDPT (AK) 
Warren Lanphier (SD) 
Don Paull, CDPT (TX) 
​David Poag, CDPT (SC) 
Sue Shutrump (OH)
Barry Sudduth, CDPT, CSNT (VA) 
Stephanie Walker, CDPT, CSPT, CSNT, CPTS (GA)
Marisa Weisinger (TX) 


Professional Growth

Chair: Athena Gerzanic (WY)
Christopher Barff (PA) 
Jonathan Cantrell (SC) 
Sean Clore, CDPT, CSNT (VA) 
Lee Coleman (SC) 
Kerry Duskin (AZ) 
Robert Feinberg, CPTS (OK) 
Reynaldo Gomez, CPTS (WY) 
Belinda Govich, CPTS (NY) 
Launi Harden, CDPT (GL) 
Keith Kaup, CDPT (TX) 
Michael Lee, CDPT (GA) 
Demetrius Martin (TX) 
Casey Moore (SC) 
Chris Mulhern (NV)
Todd Silverthorn (OH) 
Keith Terry (SC) 


Public Policy

Chair: Peter Mannella (NY) 
Alfred Karam, CDPT, NY
Linda Bluth, Ed.D. (MD)
Melody Coniglio, CDPT, CSNT (OH)
Joshua Hinerman, CDPT (TN)
Karim Johnson, CDPT, CSNT (VA)
Brian Killian (OH)
Lee Livingston (VA)
Kimberly Martin (IL)
Heather Philp (AK)
Kayne Smith (TX)
Rosalynn Vann-Jackson, MBA, CDPT (OK)


Resolutions

Chair: Melody Coniglio, CDPT, CSNT (OH)


School Bus Safety Week / Poster Contest

Chair: Martiza Valentin (OH)
Stephanie Clark (GA)
Lee Coleman (SC) 
Richard Fischer (CO)
Heather Handschinn, CSPT (VA) 
Michelle Hulme (RI)
Lora Mace (PA)
Jerry Milliken (WV) 
Jared Richmond, CDPT (MO)
Mitzii Smith (ME)
Peggy Stone, CDPT, CSNT (WV) 
Jeremy Stowe (NC) 
Michelle Summers, CSPT (TX) 
Kelly Whittle (MO)


Special Needs

Chair: Teena Mitchell, CDPT, CSNT (SC)
Linda Bluth, Ed.D. (MD)
Kyle Hansley-Potter (OH) 
Launi Harden, CDPT (FL) 
Casey Moore (SC) 
Sandra Mortensen (NY) 
Kenny Mulder, CDPT (MO) 
Chris Mulhern (NV) 
Alex Robinson, CDPT (CA) 
Sue Shutrump (OH)
Sarah Slayton (IL)
Peggy Stone, CDPT, CSNT (WV) 
Maritza Valentin (OH)
Stephanie Walker, CDPT, CSPT, CSNT, CPTS (GA)
Terry Watson (ME) 
Marisa Weisinger (TX)